Stay current. Stay informed.

Visit The Checkup, your new gateway to Provider communication!

Team Members

Juanita Alanis
Areas Served
Galena Park, Channelview, Pasadena, Deer Park, La Porte, Crosby, Liberty, and Dayton, and Baytown
Email Phone
832-828-1255

JoAnn Berndt
Areas Served
Katy, Brookshire, Wallis, Eagle Lake, Sealy, and Columbus
Email Phone
832-828-1064

Johnna Blount
Areas Served
Beaumont, Port Arthur, Orange, and surrounding areas
Email Phone
832-828-1438

Amanda Buie Rosette
Areas Served
Airline, Tidwell, Parker, Aldine Mail route, Gulf Bank Road, and Greenspoint
Email Phone
832-828-1286

Joyce Bumbard
Areas Served
Counties: Angelina, Nacogdoches, San Augustine, Jasper, Tyler, Sabine, Shelby, Newton, Gregg, Harrison, Panola, Rusk, Upshur, Marion, Bowie, Hopkins, Titus, Camp, Cass, Delta, Franklin, Morris, and Rains
Email Phone
903-594-4977

Shelley Chandler
Areas Served
ong Term Services and Support (LTSS) Providers in Pearland, Alvin, Lake Jackson, Angleton, Freeport, Sugarland, Richmond, Rosenberg, Katy, and Bay City
Email Phone
832-828-1060

Maria De Lourdes Perez
Areas Served
Long Term Services and Support (LTSS) Providers in Southeast Houston, Pasadena, Deer Park, La Porte, South Houston, Gulfton, Houston Medical Center and Downtown Houston
Email Phone
832-828-1280

Kimberly Elam
Areas Served
Scarsdale, Webster, Clear Lake, Santa Fe, Baycliff, Dickinson, South Houston, Pasadena, and Galveston
Email Phone
832-733-1626

Bertha Ford
Areas Served
Inner Loop, 3rd Ward, Southwest Freeway, Bellaire, and The Heights
Email Phone
832-828-1049

Cindy Hannah
Areas Served
2nd Ward, 5th Ward, East End, Denver Harbor, Gulfgate, Southeast Houston, and the Houston Medical Center
Email Phone
832-828-1065

Candace Hebert
Areas Served
Austin County, Waller County, Washington County, Waller, Hempstead, Prairie View, CyFair, Cypress, and Tomball
Email Phone
832-828-1431

Christy Johnson
Areas Served
Counties: Anderson, Walker, Houston, San Jacinto, Polk, Trinity, Smith, Cherokee, Van Zandt, and Wood
Email Phone
903-594-4981

Tanya Jones
Areas Served
Houston (77031), Fresno, Stafford, Missouri City, Sugarland, Richmond, Rosenberg, Wharton, El Campo, Palacios, and Victoria
Email Phone
832-828-1053

Lacretia Jones
Areas Served
High Volume STAR Kids Primary Care Providers and LTSS, North/Southwest/South Harris County and Beaumont
Email Phone
832-733-1178

Rhonda Lopez
Areas Served
Northside, Spring Branch, Memorial City
Email Phone
832-828-1250

Monica Martinez
Areas Served
Southwest Houston and Gulfton
Email Phone
832-828-1254

Julie Merritt
Areas Served
Southwest Houston
Email Phone
832-828-1436

Erica Thomas Dirden
Areas Served
Cleveland, Shepherd, Conroe, Willis, Spring, The Woodlands, Magnolia, and Montgomery
Email Phone
832-828-1227

Javier Valdez
Areas Served
Aldine, Humble, Kingwood, Porter, Splendora, and New Caney
Email Phone
832-828-1242

Melissa Walker
Areas Served
Counties: Cooke, Lamar, Grayson, Fannin, Montague, Red River, and Dallas/Fort Worth Area
Email Phone
903-594-4593